Connect with us

Master KG Biography Age, date of birth, place of birth, songs ,awards ,education, net-worth, albums ,girlfriends.

Biography

Master KG Biography Age, date of birth, place of birth, songs ,awards ,education, net-worth, albums ,girlfriends.

Master KG Biography Age, date of birth, place of birth, songs ,awards ,education, net-worth, albums ,girlfriends.

South African male musician, record producer and a song writer. He is also know as the Pioneer of Bolobedu.

Master KG biography profile summary

Name            : Kgaogelo Moagi
Gender          : Male
Date of birth :31 January 1996
Place of birth :Calais village Tzaneen, Limpopo
Education      :N/A
Age                :24 years 1996
Ethnicity        :Black
Nationality    :South African
Occupation   :Music producer, Singer
Label              :Open Mic Production
Instagram      : [email protected]
Net-worth     :$11K-$17K

 

Real Name

Masrer KG’s real Kgaogelo Moagi knownly for being a song writer, music producer

Date of birth

Master KG was born at Calais village Tzaneen, Limpopo on the 31 January 1996
Calais village Tzaneen, Limpopo.He’s 24 years old and he will be turning 25 on the 31st January 2020. Master KG’s ethnicity is Black,nationality( South African)

Occupation

Master KG is a music producer, Singer and he’s under the record label of Open Mic Productions.

Master KG place of birth

Master KG was born at Calais Village Tzaneen, Limpopo

Master KG genre

Master KG produces Dance and Electronic

Master KG Songs

1 skeleton Move
2Tshinada
3 Waya Waya
4 Jerusalem
5Tshikwama
6Khaya Lam
7Uthando
8 Ngzolava
9 Super star
10 Di Boya Limpopo
11Qinisela
12 My Melody
13 Situation
14 Ngwanaka
15Jesu Wa makatsa

Master KG awards

Master KG was nominated at the MTV Europe Music awards and he won best MTV Europe Music awards and NRJ Music Awards for International song.

Master KG albums

Master KG currently has 2 albums which is Jerusalema and Skeleton Move

Master KG education

Master KG dropped out of school at a very young age and started playing with beats at the age of 13 on a computer bought for him by his late uncle, he then dropped out before grade 12 then started with his music career.

Master KG net-worth

It is estimated that Master KG is one of the South Africas successful musician with a net-worth of $11K-$17.4K

Master KG relationship

Master KG was in a relationship with Makhadzi of (Matorokisi fame) but the two had announced that they are no longer in a relationship.Makhadzi is now Master KG’s Ex-girlfriend.

 

 

More in Biography

To Top